Scientific Committee

Abdullah Mohammadi (Ardahan University, Turkey)

Ahu Tunçel (Maltepe University, Turkey)

Akın Konak (Cumhuriyet University, Turkey)

Ali Utku (Atatürk University, Turkey)

Alimcan İnayet (Ege University, Turkey)

Ayabek Bayniyazov (Ardahan University, Turkey)

Bahanur Malak Akgün (Ardahan University, Turkey)

Barış Parkan (Middle East Technical University, Turkey)

Betül Çotuksöken (Maltepe University, Turkey)

Ceren Aksoy Sugiyama (Ankara University, Turkey)

Ceval Kaya (Ardahan University, Turkey)

Cumhur Yılmaz Madran (Pamukkale University, Turkey)

Çağdaş Demren (Cumhuriyet University, Turkey)

Doğan Saltaş (Ardahan University, Turkey)

Eray Yağanak (Mersin University, Turkey)

Ergün Laflı (Dokuz Eylül University, Turkey)

Fatih Şayhan (Ardahan University, Turkey)

Filiz Bayoğlu Kına (Atatürk University, Turkey)

Fulden İbrahimhakkıoğlu (Middle East Technical University, Turkey)

Gamze Yücetürk Kurtulmuş (Ardahan University, Turkey)

Gül Erbay Aslıtürk (Aydın Adnan Menderes University, Turkey)

Güncel Önkal (Maltepe University, Turkey)

Halil Turan (Middle East Technical University, Turkey)

Hanzade Güzeloğlu (Ardahan, University, Turkey)

Hatice Derya Can (Ankara University Turkey)

Işıl Bayar Bravo (Ankara University, Turkey)

Işıl Çeşmeli (Selçuk University, Turkey)

İnci İnce Erdoğdu (Ankara University, Turkey)

Joanna Jurewicz (University of Warsaw, Poland)

Kutay Üstün (Ardahan University, Turkey)

Lela Peradze (Ahaltsikhe State University, Georgia)

Mare Kõiva (Estonian Literature Museum Tartu, Estonia)

Marguerite Johnson (Newcastle University, Australia)

Matthias Egeler (Wissenschaftskolleg zu Berlin, Germany)

Mayrambek Orozobayev (Ardahan University, Turkey)

Mehmet Ali Çelikel (Pamukkale University, Turkey)

Mehmet Bilgin Saydam (İstanbul University, Turkey)

Mehmet Kıldıroğlu (Ardahan University, Turkey)

Mert Kozan (Ankara University, Turkey)

Meryem Bulut (Ankara University, Turkey)

Muammer Ayan (Ardahan University, Turkey)

Mücella Can (Atatürk University, Turkey)

Nana Koranashvili (Ahaltsikhe State University, Georgia)

Nazile Kalaycı (Hacettepe University, Turkey)

Nevzat Can (Atatürk University, Turkey)

Nilüfer Aka Erdem (Ardahan University, Turkey)

Nina Petrovici (Ardahan University, Turkey)

Nurgül Moldalieva Orozobayev (Ardahan University, Turkey)

Nurten Birlik (Middle East Technical University, Turkey)

Onur Tınkır (Ege University, Turkey)

Ömer Faik Anlı (Ankara University, Turkey)

Özlem Demren (Cumhuriyet University, Turkey)

Panos Eliopoulos (University of Ioannina, Greece)

Ranetta Gafarova (Ardahan University, Turkey)

Roy Jreijiry (Lebanese University, Lebanon)

Sami Patacı (Ardahan University, Turkey)

Seçkin Sarpkaya (Ege University, Turkey)

Selma Aydın Bayram (Middle East Technical University, Turkey)

Serpil Aygün Cengiz (Ankara University, Turkey)

Slobodan Dan Paich (Artship Foundation, USA)

Şengül Demirel (Yüzüncü Yıl University, Turkey)

Şureddin Memmedli (Ardahan University, Turkey)

Tansu Açık (Ankara University, Turkey)

Takeshi Kimura (University of Tsukuba, Japan)

Tamilla Aliyeva (Ardahan University, Turkey)

Taghi Salahshour Hasankohal (Ardahan University, Turkey)

Taylan Abiç (Ardahan University, Turkey)

Yasemin Arıkan (Ankara University, Turkey)

Yuri Berezkin (Head of American Department of Museum of Anthropology, Russia)

Yüksel Göğebakan (İnönü University, Turkey)

Exibition Committee

Filiz Öztürk (Ardahan University, Turkey)

Semra Çevik (Ardahan University, Turkey)

Sıdıka Arlı (Ardahan University, Turkey)

the lists are juxtaposed according to the alphabetic order.