Scientific Committee

Abdullah Mohammadi (Ardahan University, Turkey)

Adnan Tepecik (Başkent University, Turkey)

Ahmet Özalp (Karamanoğlu Mehmetbey University, Turkey)

Ahu Tunçel (Maltepe University, Turkey)

Akın Konak (Cumhuriyet University, Turkey)

Alev Sınar Uğurlu (Uludağ University, Turkey)

Ali Utku (Atatürk University, Turkey)

Alimcan İnayet (Ege University, Turkey)

Arsev Ayşen Arslanoğlu Yıldıran (Artvin Çoruh University, Turkey)

Ateş Uslu (İstanbul University, Turkey)

Aydın Afacan (Republic of Turkey Ministry of National Education, Turkey)

Ayşe Emel Erten (Gazi University, Turkey)

Bahanur Malak Akgün (Ardahan University, Turkey)

Banu Akçeşme (Erciyes University, Turkey)

Barış Parkan (Middle East Technical University, Turkey)

Berivan Vargün (Ardahan University, Turkey)

Betül Çotuksöken (Maltepe University, Turkey)

Cavit Güzel (Amasya University, Turkey)

Ceren Aksoy Sugiyama (Ankara University, Turkey)

Ceval Kaya (Ardahan University, Turkey)

Cumhur Yılmaz Madran (Pamukkale University, Turkey)

Claudio García Ehrenfeld ( Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, Mexico)

Çağdaş Demren (Cumhuriyet University, Turkey)

Doğan Saltaş (Ardahan University, Turkey)

Efe Baştürk (Recep Tayyip Erdoğan University, Turkey)

Eray Yağanak (Mersin University, Turkey)

Ertan Kardeş (İstanbul University, Turkey)

Fatih Şayhan (Ardahan University, Turkey)

Fatih Onur (Akdeniz University, Turkey)

Fatih Balcı (Kayseri Erciyes University, Turkey)

Fevzi Burhan Ayaz (Bilkent University, Turkey)

Filiz Bayoğlu Kına (Atatürk University, Turkey)

Fulden İbrahimhakkıoğlu (Middle East Technical University, Turkey)

Gamze Yücetürk Kurtulmuş (Ardahan University, Turkey)

Gönül Reyhanoğlu (Hatay Mustafa Kemal University, Turkey)

Gül Erbay Aslıtürk (Aydın Adnan Menderes University, Turkey)

Güncel Önkal (Maltepe University, Turkey)

Gürhan Çopur (Ardahan University, Turkey)

Hanzade Güzeloğlu (Ardahan, University, Turkey)

Hatice Derya Can (Ankara University Turkey)

Işıl Bayar Bravo (Ankara University, Turkey)

Işıl Çeşmeli (Selçuk University, Turkey)

İnci İnce Erdoğdu (Ankara University, Turkey)

Joanna Jurewicz (University of Warsaw, Poland)

Kasım Oyarçın (Ondokuz Mayıs University, Turkey)

K. Özlem Alp (Gazi University, Turkey)

Kutay Üstün (Ardahan University, Turkey)

Lela Peradze (Ahaltsikhe State University, Georgia)

Mare Kõiva (Estonian Literature Museum Tartu, Estonia)

Marguerite Johnson (Newcastle University, Australia)

Matthias Egeler (Wissenschaftskolleg zu Berlin, Germany)

Mayrambek Orozobayev (Ardahan University, Turkey)

Mehmet Ali Çelikel (Pamukkale University, Turkey)

Mehmet Bilgin Saydam (İstanbul University, Turkey)

Mehmed Kavukcu (Atatürk University, Turkey)

Mehmet Kıldıroğlu (Ardahan University, Turkey)

Meliha Yılmaz (Gazi University, Turkey)

Mert Kozan (Ankara University, Turkey)

Meryem Ayan (Pamukkale University, Turkey)

Meryem Bulut (Ankara University, Turkey)

Muammer Ayan (Ardahan University, Turkey)

Murat Özyıldırım (Mersin University, Turkey)

Mustafa Gürbüz Beydiz (Çankırı Karatekin University, Turkey)

Mutluhan İzmir (Psychiatrist/Psychoanalyst, Turkey)

Mücella Can (Atatürk University, Turkey)

Nana Koranashvili (Ahaltsikhe State University, Georgia)

Nazile Kalaycı (Hacettepe University, Turkey)

Nevzat Can (Atatürk University, Turkey)

Nina Petrovici (Ardahan University, Turkey)

Nurgül Moldalieva Orozobayev (Ardahan University, Turkey)

Nurten Birlik (Middle East Technical University, Turkey)

Onur Tınkır (Ege University, Turkey)

Ömer Faik Anlı (Ankara University, Turkey)

Özer Şenödeyici (Hitit University, Turkey)

Özlem Demren (Cumhuriyet University, Turkey)

Özlem Ünlü (Selçuk University, Turkey)

Panos Eliopoulos (University of Ioannina, Greece)

Ranetta Gafarova (Ardahan University, Turkey)

Roy Jreijiry (Lebanese University, Lebanon)

Sami Patacı (Ardahan University, Turkey)

Seçkin Sarpkaya (Ege University, Turkey)

Selma Aydın Bayram (Middle East Technical University, Turkey)

Serap Buyurgan (Başkent University, Turkey)

Serkan Balcı (Ardahan University, Turkey)

Serpil Aygün Cengiz (Ankara University, Turkey)

Sıdıka Arlı (Ardahan University, Turkey)

Sibel Cengiz (Ardahan University, Turkey)

Slobodan Dan Paich (Artship Foundation, USA)

Soner Akpınar (Eskişehir Osmangazi University, Turkey)

Süheyla Sarıtaş (Balıkesir University, Turkey)

Şengül Demirel (Yüzüncü Yıl University, Turkey)

Şenay Alsan (Haliç University, Turkey)

Şureddin Memmedli (Ardahan University, Turkey)

Tacettin Ertuğrul (Esenyurt University, Turkey)

Tansu Açık (Ankara University, Turkey)

Takeshi Kimura (University of Tsukuba, Japan)

Tamilla Aliyeva (Ardahan University, Turkey)

Taghi Salahshour Hasankohal (Ardahan University, Turkey)

Tuna Akçay (Ankara Hacı Bayram Veli University, Turkey)

Turgay Kabak (Bayburt University, Turkey)

Ülkü Eliuz (Karadeniz Technical University, Turkey)

Yasemin Arıkan (Ankara University, Turkey)

Yavuz Yeğin (Ardahan University, Turkey)

Yuri Berezkin (Head of American Department of Museum of Anthropology, Russia)

Yüksel Göğebakan (İnönü University, Turkey)

International Exibition Committee

Ali Herischi  (Azerbaijan)

Anna Barlas  (Russia)

Filiz Öztürk (Ardahan University, Turkey)

Kamber Kamber  (Bulgaria)

Lela Peradze (Ahaltsikhe State University, Georgia)

Nana Karanashvili  (Georgia)

Semra Çevik (Ardahan University, Turkey)

Sıdıka Arlı (Ardahan University, Turkey)

Yana Çebotaryova  (Ukraina)

the lists are juxtaposed according to the alphabetic order.